REGISTER INTEREST
Open Menu
Homepage
Exhibit
Programme
Exhibitors
Venue
News
Contact
REGISTER INTEREST
 
Homepage
Exhibit
Programme
Exhibitors
Venue
News
Contact
|
Speakers
Speakers 2021
Samantha Perahia, MBE
Head of Production UK , British Film Commission
John K. Corser
Senior Vice President, Production & Production Technology Universal Studio Group
Teresa Azcona
Vice President, Spain Film Commission
Meghan Beaton
Film Commissioner, Norway
Gregg Wilson
Associate Producer
Ali James
Location Manager and Production Supervisor
Jemel Richards
CEO / Head of Production, Rich Power Films
Isla MacGillivray
Director, Film & TV
Harriet Lawrence
Supervising Location Manager
Nicky Bentham
Producer/Founder, Neon Films
Seetha Kumar
CEO, Screenskills
Ita O'Brien
Intimacy Coordinator
Kayvan Mashayekh
Founder, Producers Without Borders
Jo Evans
Head of Production, Buccaneer Media
Joe Jackson
Web Editor, The Location Guide
Helen Mattioli
Paula Alvarez Vaccaro
Producer/Writer
Dionne Walker
Dionne Walker
Oleksandrina Vyshnevska
Ukrainian Motion Picture Association
Graeme Mackenzie
Location Manager
Susan Brand
Documentary Edit Consultant
Alec Campbell
Senior Account Director, Havas Group
Jane Soans
Supervising Location Manager
Om~Kalthoom Bashmailah
Cast Assistant and Director's Assistant
Melanie Dicks
Chief Executive and co~founder of Fingerprint Content
Adrian Wootton OBE
CEO Film London and BFC
Karen Alexander
Curator/Writer/Researcher
Rajesh Thind
Producer/Director
Chantel Burrell
Film Certification Analyst, BFI Certification Unit
Kiri Degon
Post Production Supervisor
Becs Rainey
Creative Producer at Girls in Film
Walter Iuzzolino
CEO, Eagle Eye
Perelandra Beedles
Senior Lecturer, Edge Hill University
Jivan Mann
Diversity and Inclusion Lead, Production Guild of Great Britain
Neil Graham
Director of Virtual Production, Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden
Tim O'Shea
Commercial Director, Pulse Films
Andrea Cornwell
Producer
Caroline Levy
Executive Producer High End Drama
Waris Islam
Writer & Director
Luane Gauer
Head of Acquisitions, Protagonist Pictures Limited
Alex Reeves
Europe Editor, Little Black Book
Jules Robinson
Nations & Regions Business Development Consultant, Pact.
Genevieve Margrett
Communication Manager, BAFTA
Charlotte Whiteley
Director, Allard Whiteley Associates
Anna Mansi
Head of Certification, BFI
Raoul Shah
Founder & Joint CEO, Exposure
Danny Fenton
CEO and executive chairman, Zig Zag Productions
Irina Albita
Co~founder, Co~CEO, FilmChain
Chris Watling
UK Managing Director / Executive Producer, Somesuch
Neil Peplow
Director of Industry and International Affairs, BFI
Jamie Allan
Media, Entertainment & Broadcast Industry lead, EMEA, Nvidia
Anna von Dziembowska
Producer
Mark Foligno
Producer
Michelle Munson
CEO & Co~founder of Eluvio
Sarah McCaffrey
Psychotherapist, Film and TV Trainer Solas Mind
Mahesh Ramachandra
CPO, SMASH
Alixe Lobato
Co~founder and Creative Director, FedUP Studio Lab
Josephine Amalie von Bülow
Director, FedUP Studio Lab
Nigel Walde
Partner, Saffery Champness LLP
Nick Catliff
Consultant / Executive Producer
Tom Box
Co~founder, Blue Zoo Animation Studio
Emma Louise Smith ACCA
Finance Strategist
Ivan Kelava
Production & Finance executive, HanWay Films
Adrienne Noonan
Associate Head, UWE Bristol
Judith Chan
Executive Director Media Banking, Coutts
Salma Conway
Chief of Agile, Sauce
Isra Al Kassi
Co~founder, T A P E Collective
Andy Glynne
Program Director, The Whole Picture Programme
Michael McKenna
CEO and Director of Virtual Production, Final Pixel
Emily Collin
Negotiations Official, Bectu
Leonie Moreton
Managing Director, Coffee & TV
Sophie Trainor
Head of Marketing, Prox & Reverie
Julie Baines
Founder and Producer, Dan Films
Catherine Francis Driscoll
Coordinator, Grow Creative Netflix
Pavla Burgetova Callegari
Founder and EP, Compass Rose
Helen Simmons
Producer, Erebus Pictures
Sarah Sorrell
Charity Manager, Safe In Our World
Petrit Berit
Head of Cryptomedia COPA90
Niall Davies
Certification Unit Coordinator, BFI
Sophie Broadbent
Project Manager, AdGreen
Jane Evans
Founder, The Uninvisibility Project
Lise McQuillin Francis
Business Development Director, NM Productions
Andy Wright
HETV & Animation Certification Analyst, BFI
Amy Smith
Head of Talent, Framestore
Helene Lenszner
Supervising Location Manager
Sharon Vibert
Director, Henpicked
Matthieu Darras
CEO, Tatino Films
Karen Boswell
Chief Experience Officer, EMEA, VMLY&R
Kaye Elliott
Director of High~end Television, ScreenSkills
Dan Bernado
Co~Founder & Game Director, Playtra Games & TheGameHouse
Miranda Fleming
Head of Marketing, Bohemia Fantasia
Nicky Britt
Organising Official, Bectu
Danny Whybrow
Managing Director EMEA & APAC, Whybrow
John Rakich
Supervising Location Manager, LMGI
Victoria Thomas
Director and Producer
Colin Williams
Creative Director, SixteenSouth
Paula Campbell
Skills Manager, Northern Ireland Screen
Sam Tatlow
Creative Diversity Partner, ITV
Tony Pearce
Co~founder, Reality Gaming Group
Tracey Cooper
Executive Producer, Riff Raff Films
Fiona Gillies
CEO, SMASH
Rebecca Baker
Equal Access Network Programme Manager
Kate Wilson
Producer & Strategic Consultant
Richard Coates
Head of Engineering, Byte
Ben Ahmed
Supervising Location Manager
Katrien Roos
Senior Associate, Harbottle and Lewis
Anthony Ogunkoya
Finance Manager Daytime, ITV Studios
Alex Coxhill
Creative services Director, Atomic London
Kayvan Mashayekh
Founder, Producers Without Borders
Rhys Hancock
Co~Founder Metavision (ITV)
Elli Cassata
Managing Director, Pegasus
Alistair Maclean~Clark
CEO, LightForge Academy / Prox & Reverie
Nahrein Kemp
Creative Diversity Partner, ITV
Victoria Johnson
Business Development Manager, UK Screen Alliance
Andrew Pavord
Director and Chairman, FilmFixer
Paul Franklin
Creative Director, Dneg
Dawn McCarthy Simpson MBE
Director of International Strategy, Pact
Vladyslav Riashyn
President, Star Media
Martin Taylor
Director, Prox & Reverie / Reality Engineer
Harry Tracosas
Founder and CEO, Global Production Network (GPN)
Ivo van Vollenhoven
CEO & Founder, 24/7
Annabel Grundy
Project Manager, UK Global Screen Fund
Spike Davis
The Movie Lot Group Ltd
Julia Weichinger
European Representative, Global Production Network (GPN)
Justin Glynn
Head of Training, Osprey Drone Training
Callum Gould
Head of Insights, Saddington Baynes
Christine Healy
COO, Watford & Essex
Helen Johnson
Director, Talking Point Ltd
Dr Gina Jackson OBE
GameDev Bootcamps
Lyndsay Duthie
Chief Executive Officer. Production Guild of Great Britain
Florencia Arrizabalaga
Managing Director and Executive Producer, Rebolucion UK
Tim Dams
Journalist and Editor
Sara Putt
Managing Director, Sara Putt Associates
Steve Davies
Chief Executive, APA
Mark Wilson
Founder & Managing Director, Action Traffic Management
Lefteris S. Eleftheriou
Chairman, Cyprus Film Commission
Adam Ioannou
Partnerships Manager Digital Payments, Equals Money
Ben Cauley
Senior Corporate Account Manager, Equals Money
Katrien Maes
Head of Production, Screen Flanders
Manuel Claro
Film Commissioner, Portugal Film Commission
Natalie Hodge
British Virgin Islands Film Commissioner
Michael Moffett
Managing Director, Production Service Network (PSN)
Kiel Ursin
ATA Carnet Specialist, boomerang carnets
Eric Huyton
Creative Screen Industries Specialist, boomerang carnets
Curt E.H. Wilson
Managing Director, boomerang carnets
Tanja Ladovic Blazevic
Head of Filming, Croatian Audiovisual Centre
Nebojsa Taraba
Producer, Drugi plan
Michaele Apostolides
Managing Director, CAMA
Michelle French
Director, CAMA Group Ltd
Vasiliki Diagouma
Head of Communications and International Relations, EKOME
Rory Calder
Producer, Just So
Roxy Erickson
Co~founder, CreativeZero
Steve Knight
Managing Director, Pixipixel Equipment Rental
Barry Bassett
Managing Director, VMI Camera Rental
Holly Arnold
Sustainability Manager, Coffee & TV
Amelie Lambert
Communications and Sustainability Consultant
Tom Crooke
Managing Director, OnBio and co~founder The Generator Project
Tim Paton
MD and Founder of CreativeZero
Andrew Cunningham
Managing Director, GeoPura
Amelia Price
Sustainability Consultant and co~founder, The Generator Project
Max Hermans
Location Manager and Founder, TheGreenShot
Tony Hood
Location Manager
Khandiz Joni
Creative Sustainableist
Angus Light
Producer & Co~Founder, Locate Productions
Ian Heard
Location Manager
Yanina Barry
Founder, The Good Film Company
Venia Vergou
Film Commissioner, Hellenic Film Commission
Crispin Hardy
Managing Director, Location One
Sponsored by
In Association With